CAS 85594-37-2 Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Food Additive / Carrier Oil Grape Seed Oil

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: TINGYI
Certification: GMP , ISO 9001:2008
Model Number: CAS: 85594-37-2
Minimum Order Quantity: 50ml
Price: Contact Us
Packaging Details: Stealth And Discreet Packaging
Delivery Time: Within 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer - Bitcoin - Western Union - MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000L/Month
CAS: 85594-37-2 Synonyms: GSO
Assay: 99% Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
EINECS: 287-896-9 Appearance: Yellow Oil
High Light:

solvent filter

,

sterile syringe filter

Product Name: Guaiacol

Product details:

 

Product name Grape Seed oil
Synonyms Grape, ext.; GRAPE(VITISVINIFERA)SEEDOIL;GRAPEKERNELOIL;Grape seed oil;Einecs 287-896-9
Original China
CAS 85594-37-2
Brand name TINGYI
Purity 99%
Appearance Yellow Oil
Certification SGS, ISO 9001, KOSHER
Usage Anti-allergic
 

 

 

Product Description:

 

The grape seed oil is refined from the grape seed by means of cold press. It appears light yellow or light green. The grape seed oil contains 88% unsaturated fat, in which, the linoleic acid takes 72%. Moreover, the grape seed oil contains Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, which is a kind of strong anti-oxidant. Also, the oil contains many kinds of fat-soluble vitamins and essential minerals, such as K, Cu, Ca, Fe and etc.

 

GSO is called the 'carrier'.A much superior oil for steroid injections, as opposed to cottonseed oil, but also has a shorter shelf life. Grape Seed Oil should be stored in a dark place, at room temp.
Grape seed oil is much thinner, has anesthetic qualities, repairs damaged tissue and is actually healthy for you.Grape Seed Oil is cheaper, more sterile,more readily available, thinner, and above all, less allergenic than other oils. The stuff shoots great.
So when you use Grape Seed Oil; you can use a smaller needle, create less scar tissue and help repair the tissue that is damaged with the injection.

Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes, and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking.

 

Grape seed oil also contains 0.8 to 1.5% unsaponifiables rich in phenols (tocopherols) and steroids (campesterol, beta-sitosterol, stigmasterol).

Grapeseed oil contains small amounts of vitamin E, but safflower oil, cottonseed oil, or rice bran oil contain greater amounts. Grapeseed oil is high in polyunsaturates and low in saturated fat.

 

 

Product Application:

 

1.Used as massage oil directly: aply some oil on skin and massage gently until absorbed completely
2.Used as carrier oil: According to your own condition,mix it with proper amout of essential oil and it can be used as daily skin nourishment.
3.Added into other cosmetics

4.Grape seed through the most advanced cold pressing method and refined, is one of the very popular in the base oil and the effect is outstanding varieties. Grape seed oil is a natural non-toxic properties, so children, pregnant women, the elderly and athletes are applicable.

5. Antioxidant, dilute the stain.

6. Endocrine disorders caused by dry skin, reduce melanin, whitening skin, removing chloasma;

7. To stimulate cell division and tissue regeneration, activation of the surface cells, reduce wrinkles, delay aging;

8. Inhibit and remove the body of free radicals, anti-cancer anti allergic effect.

9. Anti prostate cancer, the role of anti liver tumor, but also against damage to the nervous system.

 

CAS 85594-37-2 Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Food Additive / Carrier Oil Grape Seed Oil 0

 

Specifications:

Terms Standard Test results
Character yellow-green transparent liquid , with mild and soft odor with the unique aroma of the grape
seed
qualified
Relative density 0 .918 - 0.938 qualified
Refraction 1.4700 - 1.4750 qualified
Acid value ≤0.5% qualified
Saponification Value 185-205 qualified
Peroxide value ≤ 10 qualified
Iodine value > 130 qualified
Conclusion containing linoleic acid 68% -87%

 

 

Product Uses:

 

Cooking:
Grape seed oil has a moderately high smoke point of approximately 216 °C (421 °F). Due to its clean, light taste, and high polyunsaturated fat content, it may be used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise and as a base for oil infusions of garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is widely used in baked goods, pancakes, and waffles. It is sprayed on raisins to help them retain their flavor.

 

Skin Benefits:
Grape seed oil is rich in vitamins D,C,& E. The carrier oil contains beta-carotene, palmitic acid, and linoleic acid. The oil is mostly beneficial for sensitive, mature, and oily skin types, due to the essential fatty acids, and vitamins it contains. Grape seed oil is non-comedogenic, and is easily absorbed into the skin with leaving an oily residue. The natural astringent and antioxidant properties assist in the prevention of free radicals, while improving the overall elasticity of the skin.

 

Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils.

 

Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving and as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.

 

 

Potential medicinal benefits:

 

Further information: Grape seed extract

Grape seed oil may provide some health benefits. A 1993 study supports the claim that grape seed oil increases high-density lipoprotein (HDL-C or "good cholesterol") levels and reduces LDL levels.


Although grape seeds contain antioxidants and other biologically active compounds, the cold-pressed grape seed oil contains negligible amounts due to their insolubility in lipids. For instance, sufficiently high amounts of resveratrol occur in grape seed for it to be extracted commercially, yet it is almost entirely absent in the grape seed oil.

 

 

Product Effect:

 

1.Rich in linoleic acid and Oligo proanthocyanidin:


Linoleic acid is an essential amino-acid. It has good effects on anti-free oxygen radicals,anti-aging.It helps to absorb VC,VE, alleviate harm resulting from sunburn.


Oligo proanthocyanidin has good effects on protecting collagen fiber and elastic fibers.


2.High penetrability: It can nourish skin ,especially allergic skin effective. It is rich in VF,minerals and protein,so it has good effects on nourish skin.

 

 
 

 
OUR ADWANTAGE:


1, High quality with competitive price:
1) Standard: U.S Standard
2) All Purity≥99.8%
3) We are manufacturer and can provide high quality products with factory price.


2, Fast and safe delivery
1) Parcel can be sent out within 8 hours after payment. Tracking number available
2) Secure and discreet shipment. Various transportation methods for your choice.
3) Customs pass rate ≥99.8%
4)We provide re-ship policy.
5) We have warehouse in Australia, Canada and England, we have large amounts of stock in the warehouse, can ship to you directly from our foreign warehouse!
3, We have clients throughout the world.
1) Professional service and rich experience make customers feel at ease, adequate stock and fast delivery meet their desire.
2) Meeting customers's requirement is our responsibility.
3) High quality, competitive price, fast delivery, first-class service gain the trust and praise from the customers.
 

 

Organic solvent series:

 

CAS: 57-00-1 Creatine
CAS:100-51-6 benzyl alcohol
CAS:85594-37-2 Grapeseed Oil
CAS:111-62-6 Ethyl Oleate
CAS:120-51-4 benzyl benzoate
CAS:90-05-1 Guaiacol
CAS:8002-33-3 Castor oil
CAS:57-55-6 Propylene glycol
CAS:25322-68-3 Polyethylene glycol (PEG)
CAS:56-81-5 Glycerol

 

Contact Details
Sales Manager

WhatsApp : +8613657291547