|Place of Origin:||CHINA|
|Certification:||GMP , ISO 9001:2008|
|Model Number:||CAS: 8024-22-4|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||10 g|
|Packaging Details:||Stealth And Discreet Packaging|
|Delivery Time:||Within 7 Working Days|
|Payment Terms:||Bank Transfer - Bitcoin - Western Union - MoneyGram|
|Supply Ability:||100 Pieces/Month|
|Benzyl BenzoateProduct Name:||Grape Seed Oil||Other Name:||GSO|
|Storage Temp:||2-8°C||Appearance:||Yellow Oil|
sterile syringe filter
Grape seed oil
Alias: Vitis vinifera
CAS : 8024-22-4
Einecs No: 287-896-9
Grade: Natural Plant Extract; Flavors & Fragrances
Storage: Shading, confined preservation
Grape seed oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid, of which the
content of linoleic acid up to 72%~76%. Linoleic acid is an essential fatty acid in human body,
easy to be absorbed by the human body, long-term consumption of grape seed oil can reduce
the human serum cholesterol, and effectively regulate the human plant nerve function.
Grape seed oil is rich in vitamin E, with strong antioxidant, can effectively extend the shelf life of
shelf, is not easy to cause the light, heat radiation and contact with air resulting from oxidative
rancidity phenomenon. Due to its relatively stable performance, in addition to cooking oil as a
direct edible and used in the production of a variety of food, grape seed oil is still one of the
important raw materials for the production of high grade cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.
Grape seed oil also contains essential potassium, sodium, calcium and other minerals and a
variety of fat soluble and water soluble vitamins. It is suitable for used in the production of the
elderly and infants and young child nutrition food, health food and high-altitude operations
personnel special food.
The grape seed oil is refined from the grape seed by means of cold press. It appears light yellow
or light green. The grape seed oil contains 88% unsaturated fat, in which, the linoleic acid takes
72%. Moreover, the grape seed oil contains Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, which is a kind of
strong anti-oxidant. Also, the oil contains many kinds of fat-soluble vitamins and essential
minerals, such as K, Cu, Ca, Fe and etc.
1.Used as massage oil directly: aply some oil on skin and massage gently until absorbed
2.Used as carrier oil: According to your own condition,mix it with proper amout of essential oil
and it can be used as daily skin nourishment.
3. Added into other cosmetics
1.Rich in linoleic acid and Oligo proanthocyanidin:
Linoleic acid is an essential amino-acid. It has good effects on anti-free oxygen radicals,anti-
aging.It helps to absorb VC,VE, alleviate harm resulting from sunburn.
Oligo proanthocyanidin has good effects on protecting collagen fiber and elastic fibers.
2.High penetrability: It can nourish skin ,especially allergic skin effective. It is rich in VF,minerals
and protein, so it has good effects on nourish skin.
|Solvent & Carrier Oil|
1 , Safest and fastest delivery .
We have Adequate stock, and can delivery quickly at the very day when receive the payment .
We have special way could ship 0.01 kilo to 3.5 kilo products a time . We offer melting powder into liquid service . And ship the liquid in special bottles .
2,Good after-sales service .
Tell the package update ASAP , and will try best solve when customer encountered various .
3,Rich experience .
We specialize in this field for many years , our steroids and hormones exported to Overseas, to Europe, Africa, Asia and Americas and so on other country, and we have got very good feedback from our customers , and had Established long friendly relations of cooperation .
4, Great quality , purity and favourable.
Good quality is one of our secret success , welcome order the samples, MOQ just 10 grams .